TOC calendar

February 2022

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
 
 
 
11:00 am to 12:00 pm 6.006 Intro to Algorithms Mauricio Karchmer, Sam Hopkins, Nir N. Shavit
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.046J Design and Analysis of Algorithms Vinod Vaikuntanathan, Virginia Vassilevska-Williams
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 6.850 Geometric Computing Piotr Indyk
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 18.408 Topics in Theoretical Computer Science Jon Kelner
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 6.S967 Special Subject in EECS Aleksander Madry
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.042J Math for Computer Science Erik Demaine, David Karger
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.045J Automata Comput & Complexity Dor Minzer
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 18.424 Seminar in Information Theory Peter Shor
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.841J Advanced Complexity Theory Ryan Williams
 
 
4:00 pm to 5:30 pm 6.827 Algorithm Engineering Julian Shun
 
 
10:00 am to 11:00 am 18.200 Principles of Discrete Applied Mathematics Ankur Moitra
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.857 Network & Computer Security Ronald Rivest, Yael Kalai
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.842 Randomness and Computation Ronitt Rubinfeld
 
 
11:30 am to 1:00 pm 18.418J Topics in Computational Molecular Biology Bonnie Berger
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 6.853 Topics in Algorithmic Game Theory Konstantinos Daskalakis
 
 
3:00 pm to 4:30 pm 6.338J Parallel Computing Alan Edelman
 
 
11:00 am to 12:00 pm 6.006 Intro to Algorithms Mauricio Karchmer, Sam Hopkins, Nir N. Shavit
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.046J Design and Analysis of Algorithms Vinod Vaikuntanathan, Virginia Vassilevska-Williams
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 6.850 Geometric Computing Piotr Indyk
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 6.S967 Special Subject in EECS Aleksander Madry
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.042J Math for Computer Science Erik Demaine, David Karger
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.045J Automata Comput & Complexity Dor Minzer
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 18.424 Seminar in Information Theory Peter Shor
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.841J Advanced Complexity Theory Ryan Williams
 
 
4:00 pm to 5:30 pm 6.827 Algorithm Engineering Julian Shun
 
 
10:00 am to 11:00 am 18.200 Principles of Discrete Applied Mathematics Ankur Moitra
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 6.853 Topics in Algorithmic Game Theory Konstantinos Daskalakis
 
 
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
 
 
10:00 am to 11:00 am 18.200 Principles of Discrete Applied Mathematics Ankur Moitra
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.857 Network & Computer Security Ronald Rivest, Yael Kalai
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.009 Fundamentals of Programming Charles Leiserson
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.842 Randomness and Computation Ronitt Rubinfeld
 
 
11:30 am to 1:00 pm 18.418J Topics in Computational Molecular Biology Bonnie Berger
 
 
3:00 pm to 4:30 pm 6.338J Parallel Computing Alan Edelman
 
 
11:00 am to 12:00 pm 6.006 Intro to Algorithms Mauricio Karchmer, Sam Hopkins, Nir N. Shavit
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.046J Design and Analysis of Algorithms Vinod Vaikuntanathan, Virginia Vassilevska-Williams
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 6.850 Geometric Computing Piotr Indyk
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 18.408 Topics in Theoretical Computer Science Jon Kelner
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 6.S967 Special Subject in EECS Aleksander Madry
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.042J Math for Computer Science Erik Demaine, David Karger
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.045J Automata Comput & Complexity Dor Minzer
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 18.424 Seminar in Information Theory Peter Shor
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.841J Advanced Complexity Theory Ryan Williams
 
 
4:00 pm to 5:30 pm 6.827 Algorithm Engineering Julian Shun
 
 
10:00 am to 11:00 am 18.200 Principles of Discrete Applied Mathematics Ankur Moitra
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.857 Network & Computer Security Ronald Rivest, Yael Kalai
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.842 Randomness and Computation Ronitt Rubinfeld
 
 
11:30 am to 1:00 pm 18.418J Topics in Computational Molecular Biology Bonnie Berger
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 6.853 Topics in Algorithmic Game Theory Konstantinos Daskalakis
 
 
3:00 pm to 4:30 pm 6.338J Parallel Computing Alan Edelman
 
 
11:00 am to 12:00 pm 6.006 Intro to Algorithms Mauricio Karchmer, Sam Hopkins, Nir N. Shavit
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.046J Design and Analysis of Algorithms Vinod Vaikuntanathan, Virginia Vassilevska-Williams
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 6.850 Geometric Computing Piotr Indyk
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 6.S967 Special Subject in EECS Aleksander Madry
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.042J Math for Computer Science Erik Demaine, David Karger
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.045J Automata Comput & Complexity Dor Minzer
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 18.424 Seminar in Information Theory Peter Shor
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.841J Advanced Complexity Theory Ryan Williams
 
 
4:00 pm to 5:30 pm 6.827 Algorithm Engineering Julian Shun
 
 
10:00 am to 11:00 am 18.200 Principles of Discrete Applied Mathematics Ankur Moitra
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 6.853 Topics in Algorithmic Game Theory Konstantinos Daskalakis
 
 
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
 
 
10:00 am to 11:00 am 18.200 Principles of Discrete Applied Mathematics Ankur Moitra
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.857 Network & Computer Security Ronald Rivest, Yael Kalai
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.009 Fundamentals of Programming Charles Leiserson
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.842 Randomness and Computation Ronitt Rubinfeld
 
 
11:30 am to 1:00 pm 18.418J Topics in Computational Molecular Biology Bonnie Berger
 
 
3:00 pm to 4:30 pm 6.338J Parallel Computing Alan Edelman
 
 
11:00 am to 12:00 pm 6.006 Intro to Algorithms Mauricio Karchmer, Sam Hopkins, Nir N. Shavit
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.046J Design and Analysis of Algorithms Vinod Vaikuntanathan, Virginia Vassilevska-Williams
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 6.850 Geometric Computing Piotr Indyk
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 18.408 Topics in Theoretical Computer Science Jon Kelner
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 6.S967 Special Subject in EECS Aleksander Madry
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.042J Math for Computer Science Erik Demaine, David Karger
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.045J Automata Comput & Complexity Dor Minzer
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 18.424 Seminar in Information Theory Peter Shor
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.841J Advanced Complexity Theory Ryan Williams
 
 
4:00 pm to 5:30 pm 6.827 Algorithm Engineering Julian Shun
 
 
10:00 am to 11:00 am 18.200 Principles of Discrete Applied Mathematics Ankur Moitra
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.857 Network & Computer Security Ronald Rivest, Yael Kalai
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.842 Randomness and Computation Ronitt Rubinfeld
 
 
11:30 am to 1:00 pm 18.418J Topics in Computational Molecular Biology Bonnie Berger
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 6.853 Topics in Algorithmic Game Theory Konstantinos Daskalakis
 
 
3:00 pm to 4:30 pm 6.338J Parallel Computing Alan Edelman
 
 
11:00 am to 12:00 pm 6.006 Intro to Algorithms Mauricio Karchmer, Sam Hopkins, Nir N. Shavit
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.046J Design and Analysis of Algorithms Vinod Vaikuntanathan, Virginia Vassilevska-Williams
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 6.850 Geometric Computing Piotr Indyk
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 6.S967 Special Subject in EECS Aleksander Madry
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.042J Math for Computer Science Erik Demaine, David Karger
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.045J Automata Comput & Complexity Dor Minzer
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 18.424 Seminar in Information Theory Peter Shor
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.841J Advanced Complexity Theory Ryan Williams
 
 
4:00 pm to 5:30 pm 6.827 Algorithm Engineering Julian Shun
 
 
10:00 am to 11:00 am 18.200 Principles of Discrete Applied Mathematics Ankur Moitra
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 6.853 Topics in Algorithmic Game Theory Konstantinos Daskalakis
 
 
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
 
 
 
10:00 am to 11:00 am 18.200 Principles of Discrete Applied Mathematics Ankur Moitra
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.857 Network & Computer Security Ronald Rivest, Yael Kalai
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.009 Fundamentals of Programming Charles Leiserson
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.842 Randomness and Computation Ronitt Rubinfeld
 
 
11:00 am to 12:00 pm 6.006 Intro to Algorithms Mauricio Karchmer, Sam Hopkins, Nir N. Shavit
 
 
11:30 am to 1:00 pm 18.418J Topics in Computational Molecular Biology Bonnie Berger
 
 
3:00 pm to 4:30 pm 6.338J Parallel Computing Alan Edelman
 
 
10:00 am to 11:00 am 18.200 Principles of Discrete Applied Mathematics Ankur Moitra
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.857 Network & Computer Security Ronald Rivest, Yael Kalai
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.842 Randomness and Computation Ronitt Rubinfeld
 
 
11:30 am to 1:00 pm 18.418J Topics in Computational Molecular Biology Bonnie Berger
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 6.853 Topics in Algorithmic Game Theory Konstantinos Daskalakis
 
 
3:00 pm to 4:30 pm 6.338J Parallel Computing Alan Edelman
 
 
11:00 am to 12:00 pm 6.006 Intro to Algorithms Mauricio Karchmer, Sam Hopkins, Nir N. Shavit
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.046J Design and Analysis of Algorithms Vinod Vaikuntanathan, Virginia Vassilevska-Williams
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 6.850 Geometric Computing Piotr Indyk
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 6.S967 Special Subject in EECS Aleksander Madry
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.042J Math for Computer Science Erik Demaine, David Karger
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.045J Automata Comput & Complexity Dor Minzer
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 18.424 Seminar in Information Theory Peter Shor
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.841J Advanced Complexity Theory Ryan Williams
 
 
4:00 pm to 5:30 pm 6.827 Algorithm Engineering Julian Shun
 
 
10:00 am to 11:00 am 18.200 Principles of Discrete Applied Mathematics Ankur Moitra
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 6.853 Topics in Algorithmic Game Theory Konstantinos Daskalakis
 
 
27
28
1
2
3
4
5
 
 
10:00 am to 11:00 am 18.200 Principles of Discrete Applied Mathematics Ankur Moitra
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.857 Network & Computer Security Ronald Rivest, Yael Kalai
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.009 Fundamentals of Programming Charles Leiserson
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.842 Randomness and Computation Ronitt Rubinfeld
 
 
11:30 am to 1:00 pm 18.418J Topics in Computational Molecular Biology Bonnie Berger
 
 
3:00 pm to 4:30 pm 6.338J Parallel Computing Alan Edelman