TOC calendar

May 2020

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 18.06 Linear Algebra Alan Edelman
 
 
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm 6.876J Adv Topics in Cryptography Shafi Goldwasser, Vinod Vaikuntanathan and Yael Kalai
 
 
 
 
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
 
 
10:00 am to 11:30 am 18.600 Probability and Random Varibles Jon Kelner
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 18.06 Linear Algebra Alan Edelman
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.857 Network & Computer Science Ron Rivest and Yael Kalai
 
 
11:30 am to 1:00 pm 18.418 Topics in Computational Molecular Biology Bonne Berger
 
 
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.S082 Special Subject in EECS David Karger
 
 
9:30 am to 11:00 am 18.455 Advanced Combinatorial Optimization Michel Goemans
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.006 Intro to Algorithms Erik Demaine and Lecturer Jason Ku
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.046J Design and Analysis of Algorithms Aleksander Madry, Bruce Tidor and Mauricio Karchmer
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.842 Randomness and Computation Ronitt Rubinfeld
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 6.890 Special Subject in CS Virginia Vassilevska-Williams
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.045J Automata Comput & Complexity Ryan Williams
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.042J Math for Computer Science Srinivas Devadas and Lecturer Zachary Abel
 
 
10:00 am to 11:30 am 18.600 Probability and Random Varibles Jon Kelner
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 18.06 Linear Algebra Alan Edelman
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.857 Network & Computer Science Ron Rivest and Yael Kalai
 
 
11:30 am to 1:00 pm 18.418 Topics in Computational Molecular Biology Bonne Berger
 
 
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.S082 Special Subject in EECS David Karger
 
 
9:30 am to 11:00 am 18.455 Advanced Combinatorial Optimization Michel Goemans
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.006 Intro to Algorithms Erik Demaine and Lecturer Jason Ku
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.046J Design and Analysis of Algorithms Aleksander Madry, Bruce Tidor and Mauricio Karchmer
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.842 Randomness and Computation Ronitt Rubinfeld
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 6.890 Special Subject in CS Virginia Vassilevska-Williams
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.045J Automata Comput & Complexity Ryan Williams
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.042J Math for Computer Science Srinivas Devadas and Lecturer Zachary Abel
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 18.06 Linear Algebra Alan Edelman
 
 
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm 6.876J Adv Topics in Cryptography Shafi Goldwasser, Vinod Vaikuntanathan and Yael Kalai
 
 
 
 
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
 
 
10:00 am to 11:30 am 18.600 Probability and Random Varibles Jon Kelner
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 18.06 Linear Algebra Alan Edelman
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.857 Network & Computer Science Ron Rivest and Yael Kalai
 
 
11:30 am to 1:00 pm 18.418 Topics in Computational Molecular Biology Bonne Berger
 
 
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.S082 Special Subject in EECS David Karger
 
 
9:30 am to 11:00 am 18.455 Advanced Combinatorial Optimization Michel Goemans
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.006 Intro to Algorithms Erik Demaine and Lecturer Jason Ku
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.046J Design and Analysis of Algorithms Aleksander Madry, Bruce Tidor and Mauricio Karchmer
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.842 Randomness and Computation Ronitt Rubinfeld
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 6.890 Special Subject in CS Virginia Vassilevska-Williams
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.045J Automata Comput & Complexity Ryan Williams
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.042J Math for Computer Science Srinivas Devadas and Lecturer Zachary Abel
 
 
 
 
 
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
31
1
2
3
4
5
6