TOC calendar

December 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.009 Fundamentals of Programming Erik Demaine
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 6.875J Cryptography & Cryptanalysis Yael Kalai
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 18.424 Seminar in Information Theory Peter Shor
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.854J Advanced Algorithms David Karger, Aleksander Madry
 
 
3:00 pm to 4:30 pm 18.A04 First Year Seminar: Quantum Computing Peter Shor
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.006 Intro to Algorithms Virginia Vassilevska-Williams and lecturer Jason Ku
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 18.408 Topics in Theoretical Computer Science Jon Kelner
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 6.046J Design and Analysis of Algorithms Konstantinos Daskalakis, Piotr Indyk and Lecturer Mauricio Karchmer
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 6.S898 Special Subject in Computer Science Ron Rivest and Alan Edelman
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.172 Performance Engineering of Software Systems Charles Leiserson and Lecturer Tao Schardl
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.042J Math for Computer Science Ankur Moitra, Ronitt Rubinfeld and lecturer Zachary Abel
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.840J Theory of Computation Mike Sipser
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.841J Advanced Complexity Theory Ryan Williams
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 6.875J Cryptography & Cryptanalysis Yael Kalai
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 18.424 Seminar in Information Theory Peter Shor
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.854J Advanced Algorithms David Karger, Aleksander Madry
 
 
3:00 pm to 4:30 pm 18.A04 First Year Seminar: Quantum Computing Peter Shor
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.006 Intro to Algorithms Virginia Vassilevska-Williams and lecturer Jason Ku
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 18.408 Topics in Theoretical Computer Science Jon Kelner
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 6.046J Design and Analysis of Algorithms Konstantinos Daskalakis, Piotr Indyk and Lecturer Mauricio Karchmer
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.172 Performance Engineering of Software Systems Charles Leiserson and Lecturer Tao Schardl
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.042J Math for Computer Science Ankur Moitra, Ronitt Rubinfeld and lecturer Zachary Abel
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.840J Theory of Computation Mike Sipser
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.841J Advanced Complexity Theory Ryan Williams
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 6.S898 Special Subject in Computer Science Ron Rivest and Alan Edelman
 
 
1:00 pm to 4:00 pm 6.876 Advanced Topics in Cryptography Vinod Vaikuntanathan
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.854J Advanced Algorithms David Karger, Aleksander Madry
 
 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.009 Fundamentals of Programming Erik Demaine
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 6.875J Cryptography & Cryptanalysis Yael Kalai
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 18.424 Seminar in Information Theory Peter Shor
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.854J Advanced Algorithms David Karger, Aleksander Madry
 
 
3:00 pm to 4:30 pm 18.A04 First Year Seminar: Quantum Computing Peter Shor
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 6.006 Intro to Algorithms Virginia Vassilevska-Williams and lecturer Jason Ku
 
 
11:00 am to 12:30 pm 18.408 Topics in Theoretical Computer Science Jon Kelner
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 6.046J Design and Analysis of Algorithms Konstantinos Daskalakis, Piotr Indyk and Lecturer Mauricio Karchmer
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 6.S898 Special Subject in Computer Science Ron Rivest and Alan Edelman
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.172 Performance Engineering of Software Systems Charles Leiserson and Lecturer Tao Schardl
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.042J Math for Computer Science Ankur Moitra, Ronitt Rubinfeld and lecturer Zachary Abel
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.840J Theory of Computation Mike Sipser
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.841J Advanced Complexity Theory Ryan Williams
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 6.875J Cryptography & Cryptanalysis Yael Kalai
 
 
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm 18.424 Seminar in Information Theory Peter Shor
 
 
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm 6.854J Advanced Algorithms David Karger, Aleksander Madry
 
 
3:00 pm to 4:30 pm 18.A04 First Year Seminar: Quantum Computing Peter Shor
 
 
 
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
29
30
31
1
2
3
4